Directed by
Buddy Van Horn |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Eskow | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Gruskoff | ... | executive producer |
David Valdes | ... | producer |
Music by
Steve Dorff |
Cinematography by
Jack N. Green | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Cox |
Casting By
Phyllis Huffman |
Production Design by
Edward C. Carfagno |
Set Decoration by
Thomas L. Roysden |
Makeup Department
Susan Germaine | ... | hair stylist |
Michael Hancock | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
David Valdes | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Earl Beesley | ... | first assistant director |
Frank Capra III | ... | second assistant director |
Jeffrey Wetzel | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Edward Aiona | ... | property master |
Bryan Belair | ... | construction foreman |
Larry Boyd | ... | set dresser |
Judy Cammer | ... | set designer |
Ronald C. Jacobs | ... | lead man (as Ron Jacobs) |
Bob Lawless | ... | stand-by painter (as Robert Lawless) |
Jerry Swift | ... | assistant property master |
Bill Gold | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
Frank White | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carmen Baker | ... | assistant adr editor (as Carmen Hocson Baker) |
Neil Burrow | ... | sound editor |
Willie D. Burton | ... | sound mixer |
Virginia Cook-McGowan | ... | sound editor |
Teri E. Dorman | ... | sound editor |
Jay Engel | ... | adr editor (as Jay N. Engel) |
Les Fresholtz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert W. Harris | ... | cable person |
Robert G. Henderson | ... | supervising sound editor |
David Horton Sr. | ... | sound editor (as David M. Horton) |
Joseph A. Ippolito | ... | sound editor |
Marvin E. Lewis | ... | boom operator |
Darrin Martin | ... | assistant sound editor (as Darrin Val Martin) |
Karen Minahan | ... | assistant sound editor |
Alan Robert Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Vern Poore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marshall Winn | ... | sound editor |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mel Neiman | ... | processed sound effects (uncredited) |
Greg Orloff | ... | foley recorded by (uncredited) |
John Roesch | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Carolyn Tapp | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Calvin Joe Acord | ... | special effects (as Calvin Acord) |
John Frazier | ... | special effects |
Harold Selig | ... | special effects (as Hal Selig) |
Stunts
John Alden | ... | stunts |
Paula Crist | ... | stunts |
Kerrie Cullen | ... | stunts |
Doc Duhame | ... | stunts |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunt coordinator (as Richard 'Diamond' Farnsworth) |
Steve Geray | ... | stunts |
Andree Gibbs | ... | stunts |
Andy Gill | ... | stunts |
Clifford Happy | ... | stunts (as Cliff Happy) |
Diane Hetfield | ... | stunts |
Larry Holt | ... | stunts |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunts |
Walt La Rue | ... | stunts |
Brett Leffew | ... | stunts |
Jack Lilley | ... | stunts |
Burt Marshall | ... | stunts |
Matt McColm | ... | stunts |
George Orrison | ... | stunts |
Rex Rossi | ... | stunts |
Sharon Schaffer | ... | stunts |
Laurie Sheehan | ... | stunts (as Laurane Sheehan) |
Spike Silver | ... | stunts |
Al Simon | ... | stunts |
Rob Smets | ... | stunts (as Robert Smets) |
Skipper Voss | ... | stunts |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunts |
John Douglas Ayers | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Dan St. Duran | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Dunford | ... | dolly grip (as James Dunford) |
Kelly Green | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack E. McLean Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Víctor Pérez | ... | chief lighting technician |
Marcia Reed | ... | still photographer |
Tony Rivetti | ... | first assistant camera (as Anthony J. Rivetti) |
Douglas Ryan | ... | camera operator (as Doug Ryan) |
Sidney Sidell | ... | first assistant camera (as Jerry Sidell) |
Bruce D. Spellman | ... | best boy grip |
Stephen St. John | ... | camera operator |
Bill Young | ... | key grip |
Ken Nishino | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Serge Poupis | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Bill Rustic | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Dangerfield | ... | atmosphere casting: Sacramento |
Olivia Harris | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
Sally Lear | ... | atmosphere casting: Reno |
Jennifer Van Horn | ... | atmosphere casting: Greenville |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deborah Hopper | ... | costume supervisor: women |
Barbara Whittaker | ... | wardrobe: men |
Glenn Wright | ... | costume supervisor: men |
Editorial Department
Donah Bassett | ... | negative cutter |
Michael Cipriano | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Antoinette Simmrin | ... | location manager |
Antoinette Levine | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Robert Fernandez | ... | scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez) |
Donald Harris | ... | music editor |
Steve Wax | ... | music consultant |
Larry W. Herbstritt | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lloyd Nelson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Dillin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Tom Roberts | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Marco Barla | ... | unit publicist |
Jim Carrey | ... | Post-Nuclear Elvis Lounge Act conceiver and performer (as James Carrey) |
Mike Dillin | ... | production associate |
Sue Hutchinson | ... | assistant: Mr. Eastwood |
Linda Sony Kinney | ... | production secretary |
Michael Maurer | ... | production accountant |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | craft service (as Ronald Miller) |
Richard Morgan | ... | first aid |
Tom Rooker | ... | production associate |
Patricia Saccente | ... | assistant: Ms. Peters |
Franklin A. Vallette | ... | production associate (as Franklin Vallette) |
William M. DeLuca | ... | mechanic (uncredited) |
Burton Sharp | ... | adr group coordinator (uncredited) |