Directed by
Stephen Sayadian |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stephen Sayadian | ... | (writer) |
Jerry Stahl | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Joseph F. Robertson | ... | producer |
Gerald Stein | ... | producer |
Music by
Mitchell Froom |
Cinematography by
Stephen Sayadian | ... | (as Ladi von Jansky) |
Editing by
Gerald Stein | ... | (as G. Martin Steiner) |
Production Design by
Stephen Sayadian |
Art Direction by
Stephen Sayadian |
Costume Design by
Belinda Williams-Sayadian |
Makeup Department
Diane Aguilera | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Max Alvarez | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Jill Bennett | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Jilliane Bennett) |
Shaun Christensen | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Terrie Diaz | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Jeanette Espinoza | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Manuel Espinoza | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Bryant Holt | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Adam Jones | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Jeff Kennemore | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Lisa Lowe | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Michael Maddi | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up (as Michael Maddie) |
Curt Massof | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Valerie McKnight | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Art Monreal | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Joe Montelongo | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Lesa Nielsen | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Becky Ochoa | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Cookie P. Rivera | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
John Rizzo | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Mike Sharum | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Sheri Short | ... | makeup artist |
Johnny Stardust | ... | crew: Ken Diaz special make-up |
Production Management
Gerald Stein | ... | post-production supervisor (as Gerald M. Steiner) |
Abbe Wool | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Livingston Jr. | ... | assistant director |
Bobby Livingston | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Paul Desmond | ... | set construction supervisor |
H.R. Gerrard | ... | production artist / storyboard artist |
Gabor Lukin | ... | standby painter |
Francis Maasland | ... | scenic coordinator |
T. Mac | ... | scenic typography |
Mayzone | ... | scenic artist |
Maylon Mizell | ... | assistant art director |
Bruce Moreland | ... | associate art director |
Mark Moreland | ... | standby painter |
Nancy O'Rourke | ... | property master (as Nancy Fallace) |
Jene Omens | ... | creator: baby mask |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Dennis Carr | ... | sound mixer |
Damon Latona | ... | post-production sound engineer |
Rodney Smith | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Steve Cotroneo | ... | key special effects: props |
Ken Diaz | ... | special effects |
Steve Patino | ... | special prop effects |
George G. Smith Jr. | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean 'Duke' Amerson | ... | best boy (as Sean Amerson) |
Ron Burchfield | ... | crane operator |
Alicia Craft | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Kneece | ... | first assistant camera / steadicam operator |
Paul Maibaum | ... | camera operator |
Mike Mandel | ... | key grip (as Mike Mandell) |
Vojislav Mikulic | ... | second assistant camera (as Voya Mikulic) |
Abram Perlstein | ... | still photographer |
Ernest Paul Roebuck | ... | gaffer (as Ernest P. Roebuck) |
Marc Saltarelli | ... | camera operator |
Jim Williams | ... | grip |
Music Department
Alex Acuna | ... | musician: percussion |
Mitchell Froom | ... | music performed by |
Transportation Department
Ray Hicks | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marina Albert | ... | craft service |
Leonard Dyal | ... | wrangler |
Anastasia Steiner | ... | production assistant |
Sandy Steiner | ... | craft service |
Patricia Tabb | ... | production controller |
Belinda Williams-Sayadian | ... | chief stylist |
Thanks
Fox Harris | ... | dedicated to the memory of |