Directed by
Les Clark | ... | (sequence director) |
Joshua Meador | ... | (sequence director) |
Wolfgang Reitherman | ... | (sequence director) |
Hamilton Luske | ... | (as Hamilton S. Luske) (supervising) |
Norman Ferguson | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Clyde Geronimi | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Jack Hannah | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Wilfred Jackson | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Ben Sharpsteen | ... | (earlier cartoon clips) (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Milt Banta | ... | (story) & |
Bill Berg | ... | (story) & |
Heinz Haber | ... | (story) (as Dr. Heinz Haber) |
Cast
Jane Fowler | ... | Red Queen (uncredited) | |
Paul Frees | ... | The True Spirit of Adventure / Narrator / Pi creature (voice) (uncredited) | |
Clarence Nash | ... | Donald Duck (voice) (uncredited) | |
Roman Yanez | ... | Billiard player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Walt Disney | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Buddy Baker |
Cinematography by
Edward Colman |
Editing by
Lloyd L. Richardson |
Art Direction by
Stan Jolley |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vincent McEveety | ... | assistant director |
Dan Alguire | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Jim Swain | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Hench | ... | styling |
Art Riley | ... | styling |
Sound Department
Robert O. Cook | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Jack Boyd | ... | effects animator |
Eustace Lycett | ... | special processes |
Ed Parks | ... | effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Austin | ... | animation camera (uncredited) |
Allen Childs | ... | animation camera (uncredited) |
John Folk | ... | animation camera (uncredited) |
Duane Keegan | ... | animation camera (uncredited) |
Bill Kilduff | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
F. Bud Mautino | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Roy Wade | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Collin Campbell | ... | background artist |
Bob Carlson | ... | animator |
Eric Cleworth | ... | animator |
Basil Davidovich | ... | layout artist |
Vance Gerry | ... | layout artist |
Jerry Hathcock | ... | animator |
Bob McCrea | ... | animator |
Cliff Nordberg | ... | animator |
John Sibley | ... | animator |
McLaren Stewart | ... | layout artist |
Richard H. Thomas | ... | background artist |
Harvey Toombs | ... | animator |
Jimi Trout | ... | background artist |
Rowland B. Wilson | ... | ink & paint artist |
Thelma Witmer | ... | background artist |
Al Zinnen | ... | layout artist |
John Ahern | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Ruben Apodaca | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Grace Bailey | ... | ink and paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Wilma Baker | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Carole Barnes | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Bernie Bonnicksen | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Bill Brazner | ... | paint lab (uncredited) |
Phyllis Craig | ... | color models (uncredited) |
Eleanor Dahlen | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Raynell Day | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Becky Fallberg | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Eve Fletcher | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Myrna Gibbs | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Grace Godino | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Ann Guenther | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Lee Guttman | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Fred Hellmich | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Harry Hester | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Karin Holmquist | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
John L. Jensen | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Volus Jones | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Bill Justice | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Darlene Kanagy | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Bill Keil | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Beryl Kemper | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Ann Lord | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Ginni Mack | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Alan Maley | ... | background artist (uncredited) |
Dave Michener | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Charlene Miller | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Buf Nerbovig | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Margaret Nichols | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Floyd Norman | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Ann Oliphant | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Barbara Palmer | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Poitevint | ... | checker (uncredited) |
Carmen Sanderson | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Glenn Schmitz | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Helen Seibert | ... | paint lab (uncredited) |
Emalene Seutter | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Marcia Sinclair | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Ed Solomon | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
John Sparey | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Betty Stark | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Al Stetter | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Art Stevens | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Diane Strong | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Frank Thomas | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Ruth Tompson | ... | scene planner (uncredited) |
Val Vreeland | ... | ink & paint artist (uncredited) |
Joyce Walker | ... | ink and paint artist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Evelyn Kennedy | ... | music editor |
Al Teeter | ... | music editor |
Ethmer Roten | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ruth Wright | ... | secretary (uncredited) |