Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Matt Yocum
Jump to
Cinema Audio Society, USA (1)
Primetime Emmy Awards (1)
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (3)
Scruffy City Film & Music Festival (1)
The Ambies (2)
Children's & Family Emmy Awards (1)
5 wins & 4 nominations
Cinema Audio Society, USA
2016 Winner
Student Recognition Award
Savannah College of Art and Design
Primetime Emmy Awards
2023 Winner
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Sound Editing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)
The Last of Us
For "When You're Lost In The Darkness"
Shared with:
Michael J. Benavente
·
Joe Schiff
·
Christopher Battaglia
·
Chris Terhune
·
Mitchell Lestner
·
Jacob Flack
·
Maarten Hofmeijer
·
Randy Wilson
·
Justin Helle
·
Davi Aquino
·
Stefan Fraticelli
·
Jason Charbonneau
·
William Kellerman
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2024 Nominee
Golden Reel Award
Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Broadcast Long Form Effects/Foley
The Last of Us
S1E1
When You're Lost in the Darkness (2023)
Shared with:
Michael J. Benavente
·
Christopher Battaglia
·
Chris Terhune
·
Mitchell Lestner
·
Jacob Flack
·
Randy Wilson
·
Davi Aquino
·
Justin Helle
·
Jason Charbonneau
·
Stefan Fraticelli
·
William Kellerman
2016 Nominee
Verna Fields Award
No-A
Shared with:
Kai Paquin
·
Tom Schmidt
·
Nick Lawrence
2015 Winner
Verna Fields Award
Sea Odyssey
Shared with:
Beau Anthony Jimenez
·
Eolyne Arnold
·
Melissa Terry
·
Jacob Flack
·
Nick Caramela
·
Kai Paquin
Scruffy City Film & Music Festival
2018 Winner
Jury Prize
Best Sound Design
American Folk
Shared with:
Will Files
The Ambies
2021 Winner
Ambie
Best Production and Sound Design
The Left Right Game
Shared with:
Ryan A. Sullivan
·
Will Files
·
Ryan Walsh
2021 Nominee
Ambie
Best Production and Sound Design
Dirty Diana
Shared with:
Mildred Iatrou
·
Ryan Walsh
·
Katie Halliday
·
Justin M. Davey
·
Ben Milchev
·
Neely Oeftering
Children's & Family Emmy Awards
2022 Nominee
Emmy
Outstanding Sound Mixing and Sound Editing for an Animated Program
Hotel Transylvania 4: Transformania
Shared with:
Tateum Kohut
·
Will Files
·
Nerses Gezalyan
·
Katie Halliday
·
Dominick Certo
·
Curt Schulkey
·
James Morioka
·
Matt Cavanaugh
·
Justin M. Davey
·
Diego Perez
·
Ryan A. Sullivan
·
Greg ten Bosch
·
Goeun Lee Everett
·
Robin Harlan
·
Sarah Monat
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
List
Staff Picks: What to Watch in May
See our picks
List
IMDb's 2024 Summer Watch Guide
See our picks
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top