Jurassic Park film franchise best to worst
My Jurassic Park five movies ranked from best to worst. Being the biggest fan of Indiana Jones franchise films and the same goes with Jurassic Park another Steven Spielberg successful classic movies. I change my mind Jurassic Park III is far way better than lame Jurassic World! I will never watch that boring time waster film ever again! I love Jurassic Park trilogy, even the third movie grow on me with Sam Neil as Dr. Alan Grant, which I love his character far more than Chris Pratt's character! Jurassic World is pure boring lame time waste and rip off the first Jurassic park film, Deep Blue Sea and Predator, they even copied Godzilla (1998) creating the monster. I will never watch Jurassic World again, gosh the CGI for this film was so fake that I couldn't stand watching it ever again!!!! I hate Jurassic World!
List activity
2.1K views
• 4 this weekCreate a new list
List your movie, TV & celebrity picks.
6 titles