Directed by
Daniel Goldhaber |
Writing Credits
Ariela Barer | ... | (written by) & |
Jordan Sjol | ... | (written by) & |
Daniel Goldhaber | ... | (written by) |
Andreas Malm | ... | (based on the book by) |
Rhiannon McGavin | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ariela Barer | ... | Xochitl | |
Kristine Froseth | ... | Rowan | |
Lukas Gage | ... | Logan | |
Forrest Goodluck | ... | Michael | |
Sasha Lane | ... | Theo | |
Jayme Lawson | ... | Alisha | |
Marcus Scribner | ... | Shawn | |
Jake Weary | ... | Dwayne | |
Irene Bedard | ... | Joanna | |
Olive Jane Lorraine | ... | Katie | |
Melissa Chambers | ... | Group Leader | |
Giancarlo Beltran | ... | Eric | |
Mariel Martinez | ... | Valentina | |
Jasper Keen | ... | Orin | |
Halle Charlton | ... | Eden | |
Adam Wyatt Tate | ... | Oil Worker | |
Loren Anthony | ... | Edward | |
Mary Kay Riley | ... | Surveyor | |
Sam Quinn | ... | Geoff the Documentary Filmmaker | |
Mark Duke Dalton | ... | Earl | |
Brian Landis Folkins | ... | Hank | |
Kim S. Monti | ... | Dr. Coleman | |
Calhoun Koenig | ... | Natalie | |
Mike Miller | ... | Bartender | |
Clint Obenchain | ... | Nervous Patron | |
Addison Foskey | ... | Police Officer | |
Sarah Minnich | ... | Agent Rhodes | |
Travis Hammer | ... | Agent Cunningham | |
Grayson Berry | ... | Texas Ranger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Hagen | ... | Frank | |
Paris Peterson | ... | Yacht Bomber (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ariela Barer | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Alex Black | ... | producer |
Daniel Goldhaber | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Forrest Goodluck | ... | executive producer |
Alex Hughes | ... | producer |
Drew Brandon Jones | ... | line producer |
Eugene Kotlyarenko | ... | executive producer |
Riccardo Maddalosso | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Mandel | ... | co-producer |
Isa Mazzei | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Jon Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Sellers | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Sjol | ... | executive producer |
Julianna Sy | ... | associate producer |
Adam Wyatt Tate | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
David Grove Churchill Viste | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Gavin Brivik |
Cinematography by
Tehillah De Castro |
Editing by
Daniel Garber |
Casting By
Angelique Midthunder |
Production Design by
Adri Siriwatt |
Art Direction by
Kendra Tuthill |
Set Decoration by
Jessica Clark |
Costume Design by
Eunice Jera Lee | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Lauren Citera | ... | hair department head / makeup department head |
Derek Herrera | ... | makeup artist |
Denae Marshall | ... | key hair stylist |
Cali Mazariego | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Allie Swift | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Jon Branden | ... | post production supervisor |
Danielle Mandel | ... | unit production manager |
Emily Yue | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heather I. Denton | ... | assistant director |
Isa Mazzei | ... | second unit director |
Sara Victoria Bjerre Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Giovanna Anderson | ... | art department coordinator |
Daria Castellanos | ... | assistant property master |
Caitlin Miller | ... | Graphic Artist |
Five Ton Monkey | ... | additional fabrication |
Zachary Paraskeva | ... | property master |
Paris Peterson | ... | Art Production Assistant |
Joshua Swanson | ... | on-set dresser |
Christian Urbina | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Coll Anderson | ... | sound effects editor |
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
Stefan Chakerian | ... | boom operator |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer |
Eric Di Stefano | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Hrebenak | ... | project manager |
Vladimir Kerkez | ... | foley artist |
Jack Liden | ... | mix assistant |
Michael Odmark | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer |
Andrejs Prokopenko | ... | sound mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aleksandra Stojanovic | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Elliott Agnew | ... | special effects foreman |
Scott Hastings | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Oleg Karpenko | ... | WhammyFX |
Eric M. Levy | ... | visual effects artist |
Sean Perry | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt double: Sasha Lane |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aji Bass | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Jose Espinoza | ... | camera operator |
Chastin Noblett | ... | film loader |
Ruby Paiva | ... | first assistant camera |
Michelle Suh | ... | second assistant camera |
Jaron Tauch | ... | Steadicam Operator: LA unit |
Casting Department
Tara Mazzucca | ... | casting associate |
Victoria Walker | ... | location casting (as Victoria Cadwallader) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fletcher Hurley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emma Murphy | ... | key costumer |
Abigail Searls | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Pete Olshansky | ... | account executive |
Dante Pasquinelli | ... | colorist |
Jordan Schursky | ... | conform editor |
Emily Yue | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gerard Averill | ... | location manager/los angeles unit |
John Paul Lorello | ... | key assistant location manager |
John Lucas | ... | location manager |
Patrick Puhl | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Forest Christenson | ... | score mixer |
Paul Corley | ... | Sample programmer, sound designer |
Morgan Greenwood | ... | musician: Percussionist |
Isa Mazzei | ... | natural earth percussionist |
Adam Schlozman | ... | musician: Guitarist |
Jonathan Snipes | ... | musician: Modular synths, sound designer |
Matthew Wang | ... | musician: Additional sample programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Austin | ... | script supervisor |
Ajuawak Kapashesit | ... | script consultant |
Jason Lester | ... | story editor |
Olive Jane Lorraine | ... | script consultant |
Clarissa Thibeaux | ... | script consultant |
Transportation Department
Albert Wuorinen | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
L.J. Amsterdam | ... | Impact Consultant |
James Belser | ... | Key Craft Service |
Robert Wyatt Duncan | ... | production assistant (as Robert Duncan) |
Justin Hadrych-Rosier | ... | Key Production Medic |
Andi Lowe | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Michelle Morte | ... | production coordinator |
Paige Preheim | ... | production assistant |
Dayna Richards | ... | production attorney |
Roman Rojas | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Lee Unser | ... | production assistant |
Henry Walther | ... | Health and Safety Manager |
Thanks
Courtney Andujar | ... | special thanks |
Hillary Andujar | ... | special thanks |
Mark Bennett | ... | special thanks |
Houston Costa | ... | special thanks |
Chris Thomas Devlin | ... | special thanks |
Natalie Robehmed | ... | special thanks |