Directed by
Charles T. Kanganis |
Writing Credits
Charles T. Kanganis | ... | (written by) |
Eric Belgau | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dureyshevar | ... | supervising producer: Los Angeles |
Deboragh Gabler | ... | line producer |
Joseph Merhi | ... | executive producer |
Jack Nasser | ... | executive producer / producer |
Joseph Nasser | ... | executive producer |
Elie Samaha | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stu Goldberg |
Cinematography by
Gordon Verheul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lee Grubin |
Casting By
Ivy Isenberg |
Production Design by
Michael Nemirsky |
Art Direction by
Sandra Nieuwenhuijsen |
Set Decoration by
Eric McNab | ... | (as Eric McNabb) |
Costume Design by
Tina Fiorda |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Jolliffe | ... | makeup swing (as Elisabeth Jolliffee) |
Sharon Markell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | makeup artist |
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Amy St. Jean) |
Sarah Bergeest Still | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Sarah Bergeest) |
Jill Winston | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Tara Cowell-Plain | ... | production manager |
Shona Miko | ... | post-production supervisor (as Shona Miko Musgrave) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Fawcett | ... | first assistant director |
Julie Hemmerling | ... | second assistant director (as Julie Ann Hemmerling) |
Cindy L. Irwin | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Jarvis | ... | second assistant director (as Ian Jervis) |
John Penhall | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen Derry | ... | set decoration buyer / set dresser |
Martin Desrocher | ... | set dresser |
Matt Eaton | ... | construction coordinator |
Michael Rosser | ... | property master |
James Shanaham | ... | on-set dresser |
Laurie Simon | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props master (as Jerry Starr) |
Sound Department
Anke Bakker | ... | sound supervisor (as Anke Baaker) |
Ray Collins | ... | boom operator (as Raymon Collins) |
Mathew Dawson | ... | adr & walla mixer |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Real Gauvreau | ... | sound designer (as Real Gavereau) |
Graeme Hughes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordan Ivey | ... | backgrounds editor |
Peter Kepkay | ... | sound mixer |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer |
Belinda Pattison | ... | assistant sound editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Poulsen | ... | boom operator |
James Schoening | ... | sound mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (as Jean Raymond) |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Allen Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator (as Al Benjamin) |
Chris Labre | ... | first assistant special effects |
Rob Thorpe | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cecilia Babyaczuk | ... | grip |
Austin Balfour | ... | first assistant camera |
Casey Bramall | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam Bunz | ... | grip |
David Cochrane | ... | best boy electric |
Carlos Fetherstonhaugh | ... | electrician |
David Giesbrecht | ... | unit photographer |
Damien Giles | ... | grip |
Spiro Grant | ... | dolly grip |
David Hutton | ... | key grip |
Matt MacLean | ... | electrician |
Kelly Moore | ... | gaffer (as Kelly C. Moore) |
Martin Oicle | ... | best boy grip |
Emmanuelle Rousseau | ... | camera trainee (as Emmanuella Rousseau) |
Gordon Verheul | ... | camera operator |
Thomas E. Watson | ... | generator operator (as Tom Watson) |
Casting Department
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Linda LaBelle | ... | extras casting director (as Linda Labelle) |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathy Darby | ... | assistant costume designer |
Holly Faircrest | ... | costume set supervisor (as Holly Two Bears) |
Michelle Murray-Burrows | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Kai Siperko | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Ken Gales | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Metzger | ... | colorist |
Ashley Revell | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Paul Bois | ... | assistant location manager |
Payton Dunham | ... | location manager: pre-production |
Ed Holden | ... | assistant location manager |
Christin Lindgard | ... | assistant location manager |
John Wittmayer | ... | location manager (as John Whittmayer) |
Music Department
Stu Goldberg | ... | score mixer / score performer / score recordist |
Ken Kaufman | ... | recordist: additional percussion |
Anthony Miranda | ... | musician: additional percussion |
Ashley Revell | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Shane B. Scott | ... | script supervisor (as Shane Scott) |
Transportation Department
Curtis Ahenakew | ... | driver |
Vittorio De Desrancesco | ... | driver |
Floyd Faircrest | ... | transportation captain |
Joe Hermoza | ... | driver |
Ron McCall | ... | driver |
Rick Morwick | ... | driver |
Geoff Obadia | ... | driver |
Brian Rind | ... | driver |
Brent Simpson | ... | driver |
Chris Wild | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Cecilia Babyaczuk | ... | production assistant |
Joanne Benoit | ... | production assistant |
Paul Bois | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Boyd | ... | assistant chef |
Mike Browne | ... | cartographer |
Rose Collins | ... | assistant: Ms.Gabler |
Renee Dueck | ... | production assistant |
Joe Gallo | ... | production accountant |
Stacey Harris | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Isaiah Hillrich | ... | production assistant (as Josh Hillrich) |
David Hinschberger | ... | production assistant (as Dave Hirschberger) |
Jake Janofsky | ... | assistant: Mr. Kanganis |
Erin Jarvis | ... | craft service / first aid |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security coordinator (as Bruce Jones) |
Jin Nam | ... | production assistant |
Nick Phillips | ... | production executive |
Misty-Dawn Rafferty | ... | production assistant |
Grace Scott | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael Tse | ... | chef |
David E. Van Houten | ... | unit publicist (as David Van Houten) |
Danny Webber | ... | legal counsel |
Chelanna Wesson | ... | production assistant |
D. Aubrey White | ... | production assistant (as Daniel White) |
Robyn Wiener | ... | production coordinator |
Terri Anne Wilson | ... | second assistant coordinator |
Kazik Wojciechowski | ... | production assistant |